Rheem rtex-13
ChatMRO

The Rheem rtex-13 is in our catalogue: sub-brand Professional Classic, overall height 12.63", overall width 8 1/4".

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Rheem · RTEX-13

rheem rtex-13 electric tankless water heater, indoor, 13000 w, 4.8 gpm

$ 489.13per unit · ex. VAT
Sub-brand
Professional Classic
Overall height
12.63"
Overall width
8 1/4"
Min. flow activation
0.3 GPM
Max. flow rate
4.8 GPM
Sub-brandProfessional Classic
Overall height12.63"
Overall width8 1/4"
Min. flow activation0.3 GPM
Max. flow rate4.8 GPM
Operating voltage240V AC
Power consumption13000 W
Default temp.120°F
Maximum delivered temperature140°F
Minimum delivered temperature80°F
Wire size6 AWG
Max. water pressure150 psi