The Mitutoyo 543-725B is in our catalogue: Range 25.4 mm, Display 7-digit display, sign, and analog bar, Resolution 0.01 mm.
ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it
In stock
Mitutoyo · 543-725B
ABSOLUTE Digimatic Indicator ID-CNX — Standard Type, 25.4 mm Range, 0.01 mm Resolution
$ 599.39per unit · ex. VAT
The ABSOLUTE Digimatic Indicator ID-CNX Series 543 is a high-precision digital indicator with bidirectional communication support. It features a 7-digit display with analog bar, 0.01 mm resolution, and a 25.4 mm measuring range. Designed for improved efficiency, it enables remote zero and gage setting via PC with compatible software and data cable.
Range
25.4 mm
Display
7-digit display, sign, and analog bar
Resolution
0.01 mm
Accuracy
0.02 mm
Measuring Force
1.8 or less N
Range25.4 mm
Display7-digit display, sign, and analog bar
Resolution0.01 mm
Accuracy0.02 mm
Measuring Force1.8 or less N
Repeatability0.01 mm
Total Measuring Range Error0.04 mm
Partial Measuring Range Error0.04 mm
Hysteresis0.02 mm
Battery LifeApprox. 2,700 hours of continuous use. Approx. 2.5 years under normal use.
Power SourceCR2032 battery (1 pc.), included as standard (for operational checks)
Mass190 g
Response SpeedUnlimited (except for scanning measurement)
Spindle OrientationUsable between the contact point pointing downward and spindle in horizontal orientation. To use the contact point pointing upward, the auxiliary spindle spring (optional) is required.
Connection TypeStraight
CalibratedNo
Weight0.19 kg
MOQ1
Product
Example of ID-CNX installed on optional bore gage
Product
Qr Code
QR code for Product catalog E12049
Qr Code
QR code for Video
MPNDescriptionPrice
543-700Variant - Flat back—
1
543-700BVariant - Flat back$ 560.24
1
543-701Variant - Flat back | Mass Flat back 165 g$ 601.20
1
543-701BVariant - Flat back | Mass Flat back 165 g$ 572.39
1
543-702Variant - Flat back$ 607.19
1
543-702BVariant - Flat back$ 574.79
1
ABSOLUTE Digimatic Indicator ID-CNX (Digimatic S1 supported) SERIES 543 — Standard Type