Mitutoyo 543-725b
ChatMRO

The Mitutoyo 543-725B is in our catalogue: Range 25.4 mm, Display 7-digit display, sign, and analog bar, Resolution 0.01 mm.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Mitutoyo · 543-725B

ABSOLUTE Digimatic Indicator ID-CNX — Standard Type, 25.4 mm Range, 0.01 mm Resolution

$ 599.39per unit · ex. VAT
The ABSOLUTE Digimatic Indicator ID-CNX Series 543 is a high-precision digital indicator with bidirectional communication support. It features a 7-digit display with analog bar, 0.01 mm resolution, and a 25.4 mm measuring range. Designed for improved efficiency, it enables remote zero and gage setting via PC with compatible software and data cable.
Range
25.4 mm
Display
7-digit display, sign, and analog bar
Resolution
0.01 mm
Accuracy
0.02 mm
Measuring Force
1.8 or less N
Range25.4 mm
Display7-digit display, sign, and analog bar
Resolution0.01 mm
Accuracy0.02 mm
Measuring Force1.8 or less N
Repeatability0.01 mm
Total Measuring Range Error0.04 mm
Partial Measuring Range Error0.04 mm
Hysteresis0.02 mm
Battery LifeApprox. 2,700 hours of continuous use. Approx. 2.5 years under normal use.
Power SourceCR2032 battery (1 pc.), included as standard (for operational checks)
Mass190 g