The Gast DOA-P704-AA is in our catalogue: Horsepower 1/8 HP, Kilowatts 0.09 kW, Motor 115-60-1.
ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it
In stock
Gast · DOA-P704-AA
Oilless Diaphragm Compressor/Vacuum Pump 1/8 HP 115V 60 Hz
$ 1068.27per unit · ex. VAT
Oilless diaphragm compressor/vacuum pump with 1/8 HP motor, 115V 60 Hz operation, and 1575 RPM speed. Delivers 1.9 CFM free air flow at 0 psi and achieves 25.5 inch Hg maximum vacuum. Features NPT inlet and outlet connections, thermal protection, and continuous duty cycle operation.
Horsepower
1/8 HP
Kilowatts
0.09 kW
Motor
115-60-1
Net Weight Kilograms
7.3 kg
Net Weight Pounds
16 lbs
Horsepower1/8 HP
Kilowatts0.09 kW
Motor115-60-1
Net Weight Kilograms7.3 kg
Net Weight Pounds16 lbs
RPM 60 Cycle1575 RPM
Motor TypeShaded Pole
Voltage115 V
Frequency60 Hz
Duty Cycle100 Percent
Inlet Size3/8 inch
Outlet Size3/8 inch
Maximum Vacuum25.5 inch Hg
Sound Level70 dBA
Running Current4.2 A
Full Load Current4.5 A
Maximum Pressure60 psi
Maximum Operating Temperature104 °F
Minimum Operating Temperature41 °F
Compressor TypeDiaphragm
Free Air Flow1.9 CFM @ 0 psi
Thermal ProtectionYes
Weight8.46 kg
Dimensions13.0" × 10.25" × 13.0"
MOQ1
Drawings
Engineering diagram for AC Models (PSC and Shaded Pole Motors) with dimensions in inches and mm
Drawings
Engineering diagram for Lab Models with dimensions in inches and mm
Product
Product photo of DOA/DOL Series Oilless Diaphragm Unit
Product
MPNDescriptionPrice
DOA-P501-BNVariant - Motor 115-60-1 | Net Wt. lbs. 16$ 718.67
1
DOA-P501-DBVariant - Motor 115/110-60/50-1 | Motor Type Stages for Vacuum Models PSC (4 pole)—
1
DOA-P501-DDVariant - Motor 115-60-1 | Motor Type Stages for Vacuum Models Shaded pole—
1
DOA-P501-FBVariant - Motor 115/110-60/50-1 | Motor Type Stages for Vacuum Models PSC (2 pole)$ 748.79
1
DOA-P501-FDVariant - Motor 220/230-50/60-1 | Motor Type Stages for Vacuum Models PSC (2 pole)$ 913.32
1
DOA-P501-JHVariant - Motor 12 Volt | Motor Type Stages for Vacuum Models DC—
1
Oilless Diaphragm Unit to 1.9 cfm - DOA/DOL SERIES