Gast 6am-frv-5a
ChatMRO

The Gast 6AM-FRV-5A is in our catalogue: Horsepower 4.0 HP, Kilowatts 3.0 kW, Maximum Pressure 7.0 bar / 100 PSI.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 6AM-FRV-5A

Air Motor 4 HP 3,000 RPM Cast Iron Housing

$ 633.91per unit · ex. VAT
4 HP air motor with 3,000 RPM maximum speed, cast iron housing, and 5/8 inch keyed shaft. Designed for hazardous environments with ATEX and EN13463-1 compliance. Suitable for explosive atmospheres with combustible gas and dust.
Horsepower
4.0 HP
Kilowatts
3.0 kW
Net Weight
21 lbs / 9.5 kg
Maximum Pressure
7.0 bar / 100 PSI
Maximum Speed
3,000 RPM
Horsepower4.0 HP
Kilowatts3.0 kW
Maximum Pressure7.0 bar / 100 PSI
Maximum Speed3,000 RPM
EnvironmentHazardous Ambient Combustible Gas and Dust +1°C to +40°C
Sound Level90 dBA MAX
Normal Ambient Temperature+1°C - 120°C
Relative Humidity0% - 100%
IncludesMuffler
RotationCW/CCW
Inlet Size1/2 inch
Mount TypeFoot