Gast 2am-ncc-16f
ChatMRO

The Gast 2AM-NCC-16F is in our catalogue: Horsepower 0.95 HP, Kilowatts 0.70 kW, Maximum Speed 3,000 RPM.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 2AM-NCC-16F

Pneumatic Motor with 0.95 HP, 3000 RPM, and 1/4 Inch NPT Port

$ 369.67per unit · ex. VAT
Industrial pneumatic motor designed for hazardous environments with combustible gas and dust. Features 0.95 HP output, maximum speed of 3000 RPM, and a maximum pressure rating of 100 PSI. Constructed for reliable operation in ambient temperatures from +1°C to +40°C with sound level not exceeding 76 dBA.
Horsepower
0.95 HP
Kilowatts
0.70 kW
Maximum Speed
3,000 RPM
Maximum Pressure
100 PSI
Maximum Pressure
7.0 bar
Horsepower0.95 HP
Kilowatts0.70 kW
Maximum Speed3,000 RPM
Maximum Pressure100 PSI
Maximum Pressure7.0 bar
Relative Humidity0% - 100%
Normal Ambient Temperature+1°C to +120°C
EnvironmentHazardous Ambient Combustible Gas and Dust, +1°C to +40°C
Vane Count4
Mount TypeHub
RotationCounter Clockwise
Port Size1/4 Inch NPT