Gast 2am-arv-92
ChatMRO

The Gast 2AM-ARV-92 is in our catalogue: Horsepower 0.95 HP, Kilowatts 0.70 kW, Max Speed 3,000 RPM.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 2AM-ARV-92

Air Motor with Reversible Operation, 0.95 HP, 3000 RPM, 7 bar Max Pressure

$ 649.99per unit · ex. VAT
Explosion-proof air motor designed for hazardous environments with combustible gas and dust. Features reversible operation, 0.95 HP output, and a maximum speed of 3000 RPM. Complies with European Standard PREN13463-1 for Group II Cat 2 applications.
Horsepower
0.95 HP
Kilowatts
0.70 kW
Max Speed
3,000 RPM
Max Pressure PSI
100 PSI
Max Pressure Bar
7.0 bar
Horsepower0.95 HP
Kilowatts0.70 kW
Max Speed3,000 RPM
Max Pressure PSI100 PSI
Max Pressure Bar7.0 bar
Sound Level76 dB(A) MAX
Net Weight Pounds7.5 lbs
Net Weight Kilograms3.4 kg
EnvironmentHazardous Ambient Combustible Gas and Dust, +1°C to +40°C
Normal Ambient Temperature+1°C to +120°C
Relative Humidity0% - 100%
CompliancePREN13463-1, Non-Electrical Equipment for Explosive Atmospheres, Group II Cat 2 (Gas & Dust), Surface Temp Rated 135°C