High-performance rotary vane vacuum pump designed for continuous duty in clean, dust-free environments. Offers 1.5 HP motor with flow rates of 16.5 CFM at 50 Hz and 21 CFM at 60 Hz, achieving a maximum vacuum of 28 inch-Hg. Features thermal protection absence and CE regulatory approval for industrial applications.
Horsepower
1.5 HP
Kilowatts
1.1 kW
Net Weight Kilograms
15.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds
38 lbs
Environment
Clean Dust Free
Horsepower1.5 HP
Kilowatts1.1 kW
Net Weight Kilograms15.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds38 lbs
EnvironmentClean Dust Free
Sound Level77 dB(A) Max
RPM 50 Cycle1425
RPM 60 Cycle1725
Normal Ambient Temperature1°C – 40°C
Relative Humidity8% – 100%, Non-Condensing
Vanes4
Duty Cycle100 Percent
Warranty1 Year
Regulatory ApprovalCE
Flow @ 50 Hz16.5 CFM
Flow @ 60 Hz21 CFM
Max Vacuum @ 50 Hz28 Inch-Hg
Max Vacuum @ 60 Hz28 Inch-Hg
Weight23.27 kg
Dimensions14.25" × 12.57" × 20.11"
MOQ1
Graph
Graph showing Free Air Flow (CFM) vs U.S./Imperial-Vacuum (INCH Hg) for 1725 RPM and 1425 RPM for 2565-V2A.
Graph
Graph showing Free Air Flow (m3/h) vs Metric-Vacuum (mbar) for 1725 RPM and 1425 RPM for 2565-V2A.
Drawings
Engineering diagram showing side view dimensions of the product 2565-V2A.
Drawings
Engineering diagram showing front view dimensions of the product 2565-V2A.