Gast 2565-v2a
ChatMRO

The Gast 2565-V2A is in our catalogue: Horsepower 1.5 HP, Kilowatts 1.1 kW, Net Weight Kilograms 15.9 kg.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 2565-V2A

Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump, 1.5 HP, 16.5–21 CFM, 28 Inch-Hg Max Vacuum

$ 1825.32per unit · ex. VAT
High-performance rotary vane vacuum pump designed for continuous duty in clean, dust-free environments. Offers 1.5 HP motor with flow rates of 16.5 CFM at 50 Hz and 21 CFM at 60 Hz, achieving a maximum vacuum of 28 inch-Hg. Features thermal protection absence and CE regulatory approval for industrial applications.
Horsepower
1.5 HP
Kilowatts
1.1 kW
Net Weight Kilograms
15.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds
38 lbs
Environment
Clean Dust Free
Horsepower1.5 HP
Kilowatts1.1 kW
Net Weight Kilograms15.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds38 lbs
EnvironmentClean Dust Free
Sound Level77 dB(A) Max
RPM 50 Cycle1425
RPM 60 Cycle1725
Normal Ambient Temperature1°C – 40°C
Relative Humidity8% – 100%, Non-Condensing
Vanes4
Duty Cycle100 Percent