Gast 1up-nrv-3a
ChatMRO

The Gast 1UP-NRV-3A is in our catalogue: Power 0.42 HP / 0.33 kW, Max Speed 6,000 RPM, Max Pressure 5.6 bar / 80 PSI.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 1UP-NRV-3A

Air Motor with Hub Mount, 0.42 HP, 6,000 RPM, Cast Iron Housing

$ 332.67per unit · ex. VAT
Gast 1UP-NRV-3A is a reversible air motor with hub mount, designed for hazardous environments. It features a 0.42 HP output, 6,000 RPM no-load speed, and cast iron housing with painted finish. The motor includes a muffler and is rated for ATEX and EN13463-1 standards.
Power
0.42 HP / 0.33 kW
Net Weight
3 lbs / 1.4 kg
Max Speed
6,000 RPM
Max Pressure
5.6 bar / 80 PSI
Sound Level
78 dB(A) MAX
Power0.42 HP / 0.33 kW
Max Speed6,000 RPM
Max Pressure5.6 bar / 80 PSI
Sound Level78 dB(A) MAX
Normal Ambient Temperature+1 °C to +120 °C
Relative Humidity0% - 100%
EnvironmentHazardous Ambient Combustible Gas and Dust, +1 °C to +40 °C
StandardsATEX, EN13463-1, Group II Cat 2 (Gas & Dust)
Mount TypeHub
Shaft Diameter3/8 inch
Shaft Length1 1/8 inch
Overall Width2 1/2 inch