The Gast 1UP-NRV-3A is in our catalogue: Power 0.42 HP / 0.33 kW, Max Speed 6,000 RPM, Max Pressure 5.6 bar / 80 PSI.
ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it
In stock
Gast · 1UP-NRV-3A
Air Motor with Hub Mount, 0.42 HP, 6,000 RPM, Cast Iron Housing
$ 332.67per unit · ex. VAT
Gast 1UP-NRV-3A is a reversible air motor with hub mount, designed for hazardous environments. It features a 0.42 HP output, 6,000 RPM no-load speed, and cast iron housing with painted finish. The motor includes a muffler and is rated for ATEX and EN13463-1 standards.
Power
0.42 HP / 0.33 kW
Net Weight
3 lbs / 1.4 kg
Max Speed
6,000 RPM
Max Pressure
5.6 bar / 80 PSI
Sound Level
78 dB(A) MAX
Power0.42 HP / 0.33 kW
Max Speed6,000 RPM
Max Pressure5.6 bar / 80 PSI
Sound Level78 dB(A) MAX
Normal Ambient Temperature+1 °C to +120 °C
Relative Humidity0% - 100%
EnvironmentHazardous Ambient Combustible Gas and Dust, +1 °C to +40 °C
StandardsATEX, EN13463-1, Group II Cat 2 (Gas & Dust)
Mount TypeHub
Shaft Diameter3/8 inch
Shaft Length1 1/8 inch
Overall Width2 1/2 inch
Overall Height2 1/4 inch
Outside Diameter2 1/2 inch
Inlet Size1/8 inch
Inlet GenderFemale
Air Inlet TypeNPT
RotationCW/CCW
Max Torque4.9 inch-lb
Starting Torque5 inch-lb
Max Flow Rate27 CFM
Min Flow Rate5 CFM
Air Consumption27 CFM
Housing MaterialCast Iron
Housing Material GradeG2500
Housing Material FinishPainted
Shaft MaterialSteel
Shaft Material Grade197-223 BHN
Mounting OrientationAny Angle
System of MeasurementInch
Warranty1 yr
IncludesMuffler
Country of OriginUnited States
Weight1.35 kg
Dimensions1.9" × 3.9" × 2.9"
MOQ1
Graph
Graph showing Air Consumption (l/s) vs Speed (RPM) at various pressures (bar)
Graph
Graph showing Torque (N.m) vs Speed (RPM) at various pressures (bar)
Graph
Graph showing Power (Kilowatt) vs Speed (RPM) at various pressures (bar)
Graph
Graph showing Air Consumption (CFM) vs Speed (RPM) at various pressures (PSI)
Graph
Graph showing Torque (lb-in.) vs Speed (RPM) at various pressures (PSI)
Graph
Graph showing Power (Horsepower) vs Speed (RPM) at various pressures (PSI)
Drawings
Engineering diagram of the motor with dimensions in mm and inches