Gast 1am-nrv-56-gr11
ChatMRO

The Gast 1AM-NRV-56-GR11 is in our catalogue: Horsepower 0.34 HP, Kilowatts 0.25 kW, Maximum Speed 350 RPM.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 1AM-NRV-56-GR11

Air Motor with 0.34 HP, 350 RPM, 100 PSI Max Pressure, Face Mount, 1/2 Inch Shaft

$ 774.76per unit · ex. VAT
Explosion-proof air motor designed for hazardous environments, compliant with ATEX and EN13463-1 standards. Features 0.34 HP output, 350 RPM no-load speed, and 100 PSI maximum operating pressure. Constructed with aluminum housing and steel output shaft for durability in industrial applications.
Horsepower
0.34 HP
Kilowatts
0.25 kW
Maximum Speed
350 RPM
Net Weight Kilograms
1.41 kg
Net Weight Pounds
3.1 lb
Horsepower0.34 HP
Kilowatts0.25 kW
Maximum Speed350 RPM
Net Weight Kilograms1.41 kg
Net Weight Pounds3.1 lb
EnvironmentHazardous Ambient Combustible Gas and Dust +1 C to +40 C
Sound Level78 dBA MAX
Normal Ambient Temperature+1 degree Celsius to -120 degree Celsius
Maximum Pressure PSI100 psi
Maximum Pressure Bar7.0 bar
Relative Humidity0 percent to 100 percent
StandardsATEX, EN13463-1