Gast 1am-nrv-39a
ChatMRO

The Gast 1AM-NRV-39A is in our catalogue: Horsepower 0.42 HP, Kilowatts 0.30 kW, Max Speed 10,000 RPM.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 1AM-NRV-39A

Air Motor with Hub Mount, 0.42 HP, 10,000 RPM, Cast Iron Housing

$ 318.88per unit · ex. VAT
Reversible air motor with hub mount, 0.42 HP output, and 10,000 RPM no-load speed. Constructed with cast iron housing and steel shaft, suitable for hazardous environments. Complies with ATEX and EN13463-1 standards for explosive atmospheres.
Horsepower
0.42 HP
Kilowatts
0.30 kW
Max Speed
10,000 RPM
Net Weight Kilograms
0.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds
2 lb
Horsepower0.42 HP
Kilowatts0.30 kW
Max Speed10,000 RPM
Net Weight Kilograms0.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds2 lb
Sound Level78 dB(A) MAX
Max Pressure PSI100 psi
Max Pressure Bar7.0 bar
Relative Humidity0% - 100%
Normal Ambient Temperature+1 °C to -120 °C
Max Ambient Temperature248 °F
Min Ambient Temperature34 °F