Gast 1am-ncc-12
ChatMRO

The Gast 1AM-NCC-12 is in our catalogue: Horsepower 0.42 HP, Kilowatts 0.30 kW, Maximum Speed 10,000 RPM.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Gast · 1AM-NCC-12

Air Motor with Cast Iron Housing, 0.42 HP, 10,000 RPM, 100 PSI Max Operating Pressure

$ 321.54per unit · ex. VAT
Hazardous ambient combustible gas and dust-rated air motor designed for explosive atmospheres. Conforms to ATEX and EN13463-1 standards. Features cast iron housing, 0.42 HP output, 10,000 RPM no-load speed, and 100 PSI maximum operating pressure. Suitable for industrial pneumatic applications requiring intrinsic safety.
Horsepower
0.42 HP
Kilowatts
0.30 kW
Maximum Speed
10,000 RPM
Net Weight Kilograms
0.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds
2 lb
Horsepower0.42 HP
Kilowatts0.30 kW
Maximum Speed10,000 RPM
Net Weight Kilograms0.9 kg
Net Weight Pounds2 lb
Sound Level78 dB(A) MAX
Maximum Operating Pressure PSI100 psi
Maximum Operating Pressure Bar7.0 bar
Normal Ambient Temperature-120 °C to +120 °C
Maximum Ambient Temperature248 °F
Minimum Ambient Temperature34 °F
Relative Humidity0% - 100%