The Destaco 323-R-M-25 is in our catalogue: Max. Holding Capacity 360 lbf (1600 N), Drawing Movement 1.17 in (29.7 mm), Hook Adj. Range 0.36 in (9.1 mm).
ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it
In stock
Destaco · 323-R-M-25
Pull Action Latch Clamp with 25mm Longer Hook
$ 66.21per unit · ex. VAT
U-hook style pull action latch clamp featuring DESTACO® Toggle Lock Plus™ technology, designed for one-handed operation. Includes threaded U-hook for easy adjustment, latch plate, and patented thumb control lever. This variant has a hook extended by 25mm compared to standard length. Constructed from steel for durability.
Max. Holding Capacity
360 lbf (1600 N)
Drawing Movement
1.17 in (29.7 mm)
Hook Adj. Range
0.36 in (9.1 mm)
Weight
0.15 lbs (0.07 kg)
EF:AF
27:1
Max. Holding Capacity360 lbf (1600 N)
Drawing Movement1.17 in (29.7 mm)
Hook Adj. Range0.36 in (9.1 mm)
EF:AF27:1
MaterialSteel
Base Length1.02 inch
Base Width1.1 inch
Overall Height1.19 inch
Bar Width3/4 inch
Handle StyleStraight
Toggle Lock PlusYes
Package Quantity1
Replacement Hook Assembly323215-M-25
Country of OriginUnited States
Weight0.07 kg
Dimensions3.88" × 0.75" × 1.19"
MOQ1
Drawings
Diagram showing Exerting Force (EF) and Applied Force (AF)
Drawings
Engineering diagram showing dimensions for 323, 323-R, 331, 341 Series
Drawings
Engineering diagram of Replacement Hook Assembly
Drawings
Top view engineering diagram with dimensions B4, B3, M
Drawings
Side view engineering diagram with dimensions S, L2, L, C, C3, L1, C2, H
Drawings
Detailed engineering diagram with dimensions A3, A, Ø D1, B2, A4, A2, A5, A1, Ø D, B, B1
Drawings
Engineering diagram of U-bolt with dimensions M, C, B, A
Drawings
Top view engineering diagram with dimensions B4, B3, M
MPNDescriptionPrice
323Variant - Stainless steel version$ 30.94
1
323-BVariant - Pull Action Latch Clamp - Blue Handle—
1
323-GVariant - Pull Action Latch Clamp - Green Handle—
1
323-KVariant - Pull Action Latch Clamp - Black Handle—