Chicago Pneumatic cp9362-2h
ChatMRO

The Chicago Pneumatic cp9362-2h is in our catalogue: sound level 109.3 dBA, standard logo iso.png, air inlet type NPT.

ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it

Chicago Pneumatic · CP9362-2H

chicago pneumatic cp9362-2h air chipping hammer, 0.58 inch shank size, 1 3/4 inch stroke length

$ 998.95per unit · ex. VAT
Sound level
109.3 dBA
Standard logo
iso.png
Air inlet type
NPT
Tool weight
7.4 lbs.
Overall length
12 5/8"
Sound level109.3 dBA
Standard logoiso.png
Air inlet typeNPT
Tool weight7.4 lbs.
Min. hose size3/8"
Power sourceAir Power
Air pressure90 psi
Vibration level2.7 m/sq. sec.
Shank size0.58"
Stroke length1 3/4"
FeaturesEasy Chisel Replacement System, Heat Treated Durable Cylinder, Orientable Steel Exhaust Deflector, Secure Grip
Lock-on switchYes