The Burndy BD24 is in our catalogue: Material Copper Ferrules, Tinned Copper Braid, Overall Length 24 inch, Approximate Amp Rating (Indoor) 190.
ChatMRO can make mistakes, so double check it
In stock
Burndy · BD24
Flexible Copper Braid with Copper Ferrules
$ 297.19per unit · ex. VAT
Tinned copper flexible braid with copper ferrules for grounding applications. Features an overall length of 24 inches and a tongue width of 15/16 inch. Rated for approximately 190 amps indoor and 225 amps outdoor under standard conditions.
Material
Copper Ferrules, Tinned Copper Braid
Overall Length
24 inch
Approximate Amp Rating (Indoor)
190
Approximate Amp Rating (Outdoor)
225
Hole Diameter
0.44 inch
MaterialCopper Ferrules, Tinned Copper Braid
Approximate Amp Rating (Indoor)190
Approximate Amp Rating (Outdoor)225
Hole Diameter0.44 inch
Tongue Width15/16 inch
Tongue Length2 1/2 inch
Tongue Thickness0.13 inch
End ConnectorsFerrules Both Ends
Grounding Braid Width1 inch
Hole Center to End0.62 inch
Hole Center to Center1.25 inch
StandardsCSA, UL Listed, UL467
Minimum Contact Length2.50 [64]
RoHSYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Weight0.27 kg
Dimensions24.0" × 0.94" × 0.94"
MOQ1
Drawings
Engineering diagram of flexible braid with dimensions L, .63, 1.25, 2.50, .94, Ø.44, .13 and callouts for COPPER FERRULES, TINNED COPPER BRAID, and CATALOG NUMBER.